Edelstein is FINALLY HERE!!!!!!!!!

It’s true! I have it in my hands! I am out of Sapphire and never got in any Onyx. C’est la vie!

But it’s here, and it’s nice! I have it for sale for $19 a bottle at GouletPens.com.

It was unexpected that it came today, and very exciting! I took pictures and some video. Here are the pics, the video will have to come later 😉

Yup, that’s a freight truck alright! I bit overkill I think for those small boxes….

It’s FINALLY HERE!!! That’s when I realized it was the Edelstein ink 😉

6 boxes? But there are 7 inks….ah crap. They didn’t send me any Onyx. Oh well!

YAY!! Stocked shelf!!!

Well, except Onyx.

At long last! There will be PLENTY more pictures, video, reviews, and more coming. This is just what I could throw up this afternoon! After all, the ink did just come in about an hour and a half ago!!!!
Get it here.

2017-10-11T14:07:24+00:00 September 23rd, 2010|Pen News|4 Comments
  • Anonymous

    Brian, I think you could get a job in social media NO PROBLEM! You've got this stuff covered – I read your blog update – 30 minutes after the shipment arrived (WOW) – then go to FPN and see that you've updated all the Edelstein postings with the news! If I could rationalize buying more ink right now, you would get my purchase just for your awesome diligence at information sharing. 🙂

  • LOL, great post! 😉

  • Anonymous

    I really want to love the Mandarin, but I'm not too impressed with what I see so far.

  • Anonymous

    Brian, I think you could get a job in social media NO PROBLEM! You've got this stuff covered – I read your blog update – 30 minutes after the shipment arrived (WOW) – then go to FPN and see that you've updated all the Edelstein postings with the news! If I could rationalize buying more ink right now, you would get my purchase just for your awesome diligence at information sharing. 🙂